Tuesday, Jan. 26

8 a.m. -- Exhibit Halls open to exhibitors (Exhibitor Lounge open - D103)

8 a.m.-noon -- Oregon Horticultural Society's General Session

8 a.m.-noon -- Oregon Horticultural Society's Pesticide Certification Session

8 a.m.-noon -- Oregon Horticultural Society's Blueberry Session

10 a.m. -- Show opens to public

Noon-1:30 p.m. -- Oregon Horticultural Society's Luncheon

2 p.m. -- Judging for the FFA Equipment Contest (Hall C)

6 p.m. -- Show closes to public

Wednesday, Jan. 27

8 a.m. -- Exhibit Halls open to exhibitors (Exhibitor Lounge open - D103)

8 a.m.-2 p.m. -- 95th Annual Meeting of the Nut Growers Society of Oregon, Washington & British Columbia (D202-D204, details to follow)

10 a.m. -- Show opens to public

10-11 a.m. -- NOAA Seminar

10:30-11:30 a.m. -- Wind Power 101 -- Greg Price, Abundant Renewable Energy (Room E102)

11 a.m.-noon -- State and Federal Health Care Reform -- What it Means to Small Employers; Michael Becker, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon (Room E101)

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Wind Power 102: Incentives, Financing & Logistics -- Greg Price, Abundant Renewable Energy (Room E102)

1-2 p.m. -- Efficient Irrigation & Energy Trust Incentives -- Doug Heredos, Cascade Energy Engineering (Room E101)

1-2 p.m. -- BusinessKillers -- Successfully Transitioning Your Business to the Next Generation (Room E102)

2-3 p.m. -- Energy Trust of Oregon Renewable Energy Programs -- Erin Johnston & Thad Roth, Energy Trust of Oregon (Room E102)

3-4 p.m. -- Solar Power for your Farm, Ranch or Small Business -- Elizabeth McNannay, Resource Consultants (Room E101)

4 p.m.-5 p.m. -- Exploring ways to identify, develop and get funding for agricultural energy improvement projects -- Terry Johnson, Cascade Pacific Energy Program (Room E102)

4-5 p.m. -- Pearls of Wisdom -- Insight from Women in Business (Room E101)

5 p.m. -- Award Ceremony for the FFA Equipment Contest (Hall C)

5-7 p.m. -- Exhibitor Meal (Rooms D202-D204 -- Exhibitors Only)

9 p.m. -- Show closes to public

Thursday, Jan. 28

8 a.m. -- Exhibit Halls open to exhibitors (Exhibitor Lounge open - D103)

9-10 a.m. -- Exhibitor Breakfast & Meeting (D202-204 -- Exhibitors Only)

9:30-11:40 a.m. -- Oregon Association of Nurseries Morning Session

10 a.m. -- Show opens to public

10:30-11:30 a.m. -- Oregon Business Energy Tax Credit & Solar Opportunities -- Rob del Mar, Oregon Dept. of Energy (Room E101)

11 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Oregon Agri-Business Council Meetings (D202-D204)

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Solar Power for you Farm, Ranch or Small Business -- Elizabeth McNannay, Resource Consultant (Room E102)

1-2 p.m. -- Wind Power 101 -- Greg Price, Abundant Renewable Energy (Room E101)

1-3 p.m. -- Oregon Association of Nurseries Afternoon Session

2-3 p.m. -- Wind Power 102: Incentives, Financing & Logistics -- Greg Price, Abundant Renewable Energy (Room E102)

3-4 p.m. -- Renewable Energy for your Home, Farm or Ranch -- Stephanie Page, Oregon Dept. of Ag (Room E102)

4-5 p.m. -- Exploring ways to identify, develop and get funding for agricultural energy improvement projects -- Terry Johnson, Cascade Pacific Energy Program (Room E102)

5 p.m. -- Show closes to public

Recommended for you