National Event Winners - Dairy Cattle Handlers’ Activity 2017

The activity was held in conjunction with the 90th National FFA Convention & Expo in Indianapolis.

Published on October 30, 2017 5:12PM


INDIANAPOLIS- Recognition of the National FFA Dairy Cattle Handlers Activity participants was announced Friday at the annual awards luncheon. The activity was held in conjunction with the 90th National FFA Convention & Expo in Indianapolis.

Mr. Jason Damron of Ohio served as associate superintendent of the activity.

The National FFA Organization

National Event Winners - Dairy Cattle Handlers’ Activity 2017

Top Placing Individuals

1st Place-- Nathan Popp of Royalton FFA, MN

2nd Place-- Rachel Hefel of West Dubuque FFA, IA

3rd Place-- Barry Nadon of Smith FFA, MA

Individual Emblems Listed

Gold Emblem Individuals

Madison Cook of Caesar Rodney FFA, DE Rachel Hefel of West Dubuque FFA, IA

Jeff Eckrote of North Miami FFA, IN Barry Nadon of Smith FFA, MA

Nathan Popp of Royalton FFA, MN Kirstan Longsine of Milford FFA, NE

Audrey Ferguson of Mowrystown FFA, OH Mary Rodgers of Woodmont FFA, SC

Madison Leak of Sky View FFA, UT Olivia Brandenburg of Fort Atkinson FFA, WI

Silver Emblem Individuals

Margaret Brady of Trumbull Regional FFA, CT Caden Lindhardt of Preston FFA, ID

Lane Heinzmann of Carlyle FFA, IL Kelly Baird of Spencer County FFA, KY

Samantha Wilt of North Garrett FFA, MD Kelsie Letts of Olivet FFA, MI

Kelsie Grimm of Marionville FFA, MO Oree Carmichael of Newton County FFA, MS

Colby Menius of West Rowan FFA, NC Brenna Hoger of New Salem FFA, ND

Andrea Majewski of Keene FFA, NH Toni Baker of Salem County Vo-Tech FFA, NJ

Marilyn Hanley of Schoharie Valley FFA, NY Kyndall Davis of Santiam Christian FFA, OR

Elizabeth Stoltzfus of Brothersvalley FFA, PA

Steven Paulson of Groton FFA, SD Carter Eaves of Community FFA, TN

Megan Day of C L Payne FFA, VA Taryn Abercrombie of Lynden FFA, WA

Julie Snyder of Spring Mills FFA, WV



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments