FFA Western Career Development winners

Published on October 24, 2016 3:50PM

Last changed on October 26, 2016 4:06PM

Courtesy of National FFA
FFA members say the “Pledge of Allegiance” at the National FFA Convention and Expo in Indianapolis.

Courtesy of National FFA FFA members say the “Pledge of Allegiance” at the National FFA Convention and Expo in Indianapolis.

Buy this photo
Courtesy of National FFA
Some of the more than 60,000 enthusiastic participants in this year’s National FFA Convention and Expo.

Courtesy of National FFA Some of the more than 60,000 enthusiastic participants in this year’s National FFA Convention and Expo.

Buy this photo

INDIANAPOLIS — Following is a list of Career Development winners from the West. Note: Some categories were unavailable at press time.


Agricultural Communications


2nd Place — Oregon: Claire Wilson, Shasta Jundt, and Emily Vandehey, all of Hermiston FFA

Top Individuals

4th Place — Emily Vandehey of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Teams

Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Mount Baker FFA,Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

North Fremont FFA, Idaho

Gold Emblem Individuals

Nora Jorgensen of North Fremont FFA, Idaho

Emily Vandehey of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Shasta Jundt of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Ruth Pilat of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Kendal Schorr of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Haiden Cecil of North Fremont FFA, Idaho

Macy Rankin of North Fremont FFA, Idaho

Claire Wilson of Hermiston FFA, Ore.


Agricultural Issues Forum


1st Place — California: Eliseo Diaz, Madeline Franke, Jose Juarez, Isaac Martinez, Saul Ortiz, and Carlos Torres, all of Galt FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Galt FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Teams

Reardan FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Teams

North Fremont FFA, Idaho

Imbler FFA, Ore.


Agricultural Sales


2nd Place — Oregon: Liberty Greenlund, Elsie Duyn, Abbey Berhorst, and Ryan Berhorst, all of Yamhill-Carlton FFA

5th Place — Washington: Gracie Johnson, Misti Lybbert, Amelia Main, and Brandon Reynolds, all of Stanwood FFA

7th Place — California. Shelby Clifford, Logan Sigmon, Ava Solano-Lim, and Prentyce Hitt, all of Elk Grove FFA

Top Individuals

1st Place: — Ryan Berhorst of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

7th Place — Liberty Greenlund of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Teams

Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Stanwood FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Teams

Castleford, FFA, Idaho

Gold Emblem Individuals

Prentyce Hitt of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Shelby Clifford of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Ava Solano-Lim of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Makenna Routt of Castleford FFA, Idaho

Ryan Berhorst of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Abbey Berhorst of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Elsie Duyn of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Liberty Greenlund of Yamhill-Carlton FFA, Ore.

Gracie Johnson of Stanwood FFA, Wash.

Brandon Reynolds of Stanwood FFA, Wash.

Misti Lybbert of Stanwood FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Amelia Main of Stanwood FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Camronn Hale of Castleford FFA, Idaho

Abby Blick of Castleford FFA, Idaho


Ag Technology and Mechanical Systems


Top Placing Teams

1st Place — California: Alex Nelson, Caleb Marsh, Jared Kilgore, and Justin Kilgore, all of Bear River FFA

4th Place — Washington: Patrick Kelly, Shane Whittern, Nathan Van Dellen, and Brooks DeWaard, all of Lynden Christian FFA

Top Placing Individuals

2nd Place — Jared Kilgore of Bear River FFA, Calif.

3rd Place — Alex Nelson of Bear River FFA, Calif.

8th Place — Patrick Kelly of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Teams

Bear River FFA, Calif.

Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Crater FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Jared Kilgore of Bear River FFA, Calif.

Caleb Marsh of Bear River FFA, Calif.

Justin Kilgore of Bear River FFA, Calif.

Alex Nelson of Bear River FFA, Calif.

Patrick Kelly of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Shane Whittern of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Nathan Van Dellen of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Cal Duke of Crater FFA, Ore.

Joseph Moeller-Parara of Crater FFA, Ore.

Cole Duke of Crater FFA, Ore.

Brooks DeWaard of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Brendan Kerrigan of Crater FFA, Ore.


Agronomy


5th Place — Washington: Tessa Jantz, Peyton Curtis, Nathan Naught, and Camden Smith, all of Lind-Ritzville FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Woodland FFA, Calif.

Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Fruitland FFA, Idaho

Bronze Emblem Teams

Dayton FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Kevin Keenan of Woodland FFA, Calif.

Lyndi Wax of Woodland FFA, Calif.

Kelsey McLagan of Woodland FFA, Calif.

Peyton Curtis of Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.

Tessa Jantz of Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.

Nathan Naught of Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.

Camden Smith of Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Sophie Cowgill of Fruitland FFA, Idaho

Morelia Abrego of Dayton FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Taylor Phillips of Fruitland FFA, Idaho

Lili Zeng of Fruitland FFA, Idaho

Bailee Heard of Dayton FFA, Ore.

Jimmy Reyes of Dayton FFA, Ore.


Creed Speaking


2nd Place — Lili Steel of San Luis Obispo FFA, Calif.

3rd Place — Kolton Dahl of Burns FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Lili Steel of San Luis Obispo FFA, Calif.

Kolton Dahl of Burns FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Jakeb Garrard of Declo FFA, Idaho

Loren Negron of Waitsburg FFA, Wash.


Dairy Cattle Eval. and Management


4th Place — California: Brandon Almeida, Noah Batista, Donavan Miguel, and Mitchell Coleman, all of Hilmar FFA

Top Placing Individuals

5th Place — Brandon Almeida of Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Gold Emblem Teams

Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Teams

Meridian FFA, Idaho

Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Brandon Almeida of Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Noah Batista of Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Donavan Miguel of Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Brent Rocha of Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Katie Sherer of Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Michael Velasco of Elma FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Mitchell Coleman of Hilmar FFA, Calif.

Trace Beaucannon of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Alexa Phillips of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Zachary Phillips of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Ashlyn Schiers of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Samuel M. Johnston of Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Blake Rocha of Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Kortney Bailey of Elma FFA, Wash

David Downing of Elma FFA, Wash.

Emily Rockey of Elma FFA, Wash.


Dairy Cattle Handlers’ Activity


Silver Emblem Individuals

Savanah Nunes of Castleford FFA, Idaho

Laci Lourenzo of Tillamook FFA, Ore.

Mikhaela Nelson of Elma FFA, Wash.


Extemporaneous Public Speaking


1st Place — Andrew Skidmore of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Andrew Skidmore of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Joshua Cahoon of Kimberly FFA, Idaho

Mollee Gray of Medical Lake FFA, Wash.


Farm Management


6th Place — Washington: Brittany TeVelde, George De Jong, Gerrit Sterk, and Duncan Sterk, all of Lynden Christian FFA

Top Individuals

1st Place — Harrison Jansen VanBeek of Middleton FFA, Idaho

6th Place — Brittany TeVelde of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Teams

Middleton FFA, Idaho

Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Teams

Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Nyssa FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Garrett Barnes of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Harrison Jansen VanBeek of Middleton FFA, Idaho

George De Jong of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Duncan Sterk of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Brittany TeVelde of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

McKenzie Marsh of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Robert Allison of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Garrett Stoneman of Nyssa FFA, Ore.

Gerrit Sterk of Lynden Christian FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Karlye Clement of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Lane Ibbotson of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Sarah Sigmon of Elk Grove FFA, Calif.

Dennet Flores Elizondo of Nyssa FFA, Ore.

Sailor Hartley of Nyssa FFA, Ore.

Savanna Kesler of Nyssa FFA, Ore.


Floriculture


8th Place — Oregon: Emily Patt, Rogue Hartman, Grace M McCracken, and Emma Gibbs, all of Oakland FFA

10th Place — Washington: Nicole Ballard, Zakya Misallati, Kendra Mutch, and Alice Ish, all of Cedarcrest FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Liberty Ranch FFA, Calif.

Oakland FFA, Ore.

Cedarcrest FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Homedale FFA, ID

Gold Emblem Individuals

Alyssa Snow of Liberty Ranch FFA, Calif.

Madison Fisher of Homedale FFA, Idaho

Emma Gibbs of Oakland FFA, Ore.

Rogue Hartman of Oakland FFA, Ore.

Grace M McCracken of Oakland FFA, Ore.

Emily Patt of Oakland FFA, Ore.

Nicole Ballard of Cedarcrest FFA, Wash.

Alice Ish of Cedarcrest FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Madison Davison of Liberty Ranch FFA, Calif.

Stevie Saramago of Liberty Ranch FFA, Calif.

Justine Rose of Homedale FFA, Idaho

Jenna Rupp of Homedale FFA, Idaho

Zakya Misallati of Cedarcrest FFA, Wash.

Kendra Mutch of Cedarcrest FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Celina Maberto of Liberty Ranch FFA, Calif.

Elizabeth Vargas of Homedale FFA, Idaho


Food Science and Technology


5th Place — Oregon: Reed Middleton, Dylan Westfall, Wyatt Paschal, and Deven Hofbauer, all of Hermiston FFA

6th Place — Idaho: Brock Johnson, Brenna Kindall, Nicholas Petitmermet, and Dystinee Miller, all of Cambridge FFA

Top Placing Individuals

6th Place — Brock Johnson of Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Gold Emblem Teams

Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Silver Emblem Teams

Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Brock Johnson of Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Brenna Kindall of Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Dystinee Miller of Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Nicholas Petitmermet of Cambridge FFA, Idaho

Reed Middleton of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Deven Hofbauer of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Wyatt Paschal of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Erica Brown of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Emily Treadaway of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Dylan Westfall of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Hayden Linderman of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Angelika Tikhonov of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.


Forestry


8th Place — Washington: Asa Morris, Lincoln Grimes, Nick Tanis, and Wyatt Marsing, all of Mount Baker FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Madison FFA, Idaho

Bronze Emblem Teams

Days Creek FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Calvin Cacy of O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Kailey Lemon of O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Shalani Wilcox of Madison FFA, Idaho

Lincoln Grimes of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Wyatt Marsing of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Asa Morris of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Nick Tanis of Mount Baker FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

James Hansen of O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Randy Ball of Madison FFA, Idaho

Alex Hartline of Madison FFA, Idaho

Chance Rose of Madison FFA, Idaho

Colton Fuller of Days Creek FFA, Ore.

Brooke Hopfer of Days Creek FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Carson Sloas of O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Ryan Ogan of Days Creek FFA, Ore.

Jerald Summerfield of Days Creek FFA, Ore.


Horse Evaluation


Gold Emblem Teams

Santa Maria FFA, Calif.

Canby FFA, Ore.

Silver Emblem Teams

Preston FFA, Idaho

Bronze Emblem Teams

Chelan FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Carla Barrera of Santa Maria FFA, Calif.

Abraham Cardona of Santa Maria FFA, Calif.

Mikhala C. Cook of Santa Maria FFA, Calif.

Lauren Iverson of Canby FFA, Ore.

Olivia McKenzie of Canby FFA, Ore.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Justina Moses of Santa Maria FFA, Calif.

Savannah Beckstead of Preston FFA, Idaho

Krista Jeppson of Preston FFA, Idaho

Afton Stone of Preston FFA, Idaho

Lydia Walsh of Canby FFA, Ore.

Allison Barnes of Chelan FFA, Wash.

Stephanie Olivera of Chelan FFA, Wash.

Ashley Oswald of Chelan FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Sydnee Golightly of Preston FFA, Idaho

Rachel McKenzie of Canby FFA, Ore.

Katherine Gleasman of Chelan FFA, Wash.


Job Interview


7th Place — Amber Bjerre of San Luis Obispo FFA, Calif.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Amber Bjerre of San Luis Obispo FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Wil Jansen Van Beek of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Adriana Baldwin of Canby FFA, Ore.

Morgan Rockey of Elma FFA, Wash.


Livestock Evaluation


4th Place — California: Madison Morgan, Ty Jones, Kevin Snyder, and Emma Wright, all of Oakdale FFA

10th Place — Oregon: Sara Shelton, Macen Keller, David Gladman, and Clayre Shaffer, all of Crater FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Oakdale FFA, Calif.

Crater FFA, Ore.

Lynden FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Kuna FFA, Idaho

Gold Emblem Individuals

Madison Morgan of Oakdale FFA, Calif.

Kevin Snyder of Oakdale FFA, Calif.

Emma Wright of Oakdale FFA, Calif.

Ross Blattner of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Clayre Shaffer of Crater FFA, Ore.

Sara Shelton of Crater FFA, Ore.

Luke Wolfisberg of Lynden FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Ty Jones of Oakdale FFA, Calif.

JoAn Arnold of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Megan Berheim of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Adam Drake of Kuna FFA, Idaho

David Gladman of Crater FFA, Ore.

Macen Keller of Crater FFA, Ore.

Lindsay Eldred of Lynden FFA, Wash.

Zane Gavette of Lynden FFA, Wash.

Hannah Rusk of Lynden FFA, Wash.


Marketing Plan


1st Place — California: Erika Matola, Juan Hernandez, and Amanda Skidmore, all of Atwater FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Atwater FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Teams

Meridian FFA, Idaho

Lind-Ritzville FFA, Wash.


Meats Evaluation and Technology


2nd Place — Washington: Amanda Bobbitt, Jade Jaspers, Josh Johnson, and Jacob Ball, all of Cashmere FFA

5th Place — California: Mario I Alvarez, Clayton R Sheehan, Jasbir Singh, and Delaney M Morales, all of Madera FFA

Top Placing Individuals

8th Place — Clayton R Sheehan of Madera FFA, Calif.

9th Place — Amanda Bobbitt of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

10th Place — Jade Jaspers of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Teams

Madera FFA, Calif.

Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Kuna FFA, Idaho

Bronze Emblem Teams

Stanfield FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Mario I Alvarez of Madera FFA, Calif.

Clayton R Sheehan of Madera FFA, Calif.

Jasbir Singh of Madera FFA, Calif.

Eric Ball of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Jacob Ball of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Amanda Bobbitt of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Jade Jaspers of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Josh Johnson of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Delaney M Morales of Madera FFA, Calif.

ennifer Ball of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Annie Bass of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Mason Roberts of Kuna FFA, Idaho

Payton Henning of Stanfield FFA, Ore.

Keith Wampler of Stanfield FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Brittin Braithwaite of Stanfield FFA, Ore.

Nathan Hurty of Stanfield FFA, Ore.


Milk Quality and Products


3rd Place — California: Daryl Dorsey, Julianna Dailey, Christina Aguilar, and Jessica Prado, all of Atwater FFA

6th Place — Washington: Kandace Brunner, Cassidy Boyd, Molly Robertson, and Abigail Brown, all of Cashmere FFA

7th Place — Idaho: Annabelle Day, Kay Lee Day, Cody Jackson, and Alyssa Hansten, all of Jerome FFA

Top Placing Individuals

1st Place — Daryl Dorsey of Atwater FFA, Calif.

6th Place — Christina Aguilar of Atwater FFA, Calif.

7th Place — Kay Lee Day of Jerome FFA, Idaho

8th Place — Kandace Brunner of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Teams

Atwater FFA, Calif.

Jerome FFA, Idaho

Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Scio FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Christina Aguilar of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Julianna Dailey of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Daryl Dorsey of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Jessica Prado of Atwater FFA, Calif.

Annabelle Day of Jerome FFA, Idaho

Kay Lee Day of Jerome FFA, Idaho

Alyssa Hansten of Jerome FFA, Idaho

Cody Jackson of Jerome FFA, Idaho

Cassidy Boyd of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Abigail Brown of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Kandace Brunner of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Molly Robertson of Cashmere FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Madeline Thomas of Scio FFA, Ore.

Reyna Villanueva of Scio FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Cassandra Hyde of Scio FFA, Ore.

Ayden Zimmerman of Scio FFA, Ore.


Nursery/Landscape


10th Place — Idaho: Jonah Schaffeld, Amanda Hellums, Emma Winkle, and David Pecht, all of Middleton FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

Middleton FFA, Idaho

Silver Emblem Teams

Hanford FFA, Calif.

Sedro-Woolley FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Teams

McMinnville FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Cameron Standridge of Hanford FFA, Calif.

Amanda Hellums of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Jonah Schaffeld of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Emma Winkle of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Amy Joyce of Sedro-Woolley FFA, Wash.

Meghan McCloud of Sedro-Woolley FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Drew Avila of Hanford FFA, Calif.

Kiera Searcy of Hanford FFA, Calif.

Delaney Woolwine of Hanford FFA, Calif.

David Pecht of Middleton FFA, Idaho

Taylor Ames of McMinnville FFA, Ore.

Luis Garibaldo of McMinnville FFA, Ore.

Grae Eason of Sedro-Woolley FFA, Wash.


Parliamentary Procedure


1st Place — California: David Broyles, Christian Low, Shyann Mattes, Sienna Pillsbury, Teresa Spencer, and Michael Warnert, all of O’Neals-Minarets FFA

Gold Emblem Teams

O’Neals-Minarets FFA, Calif.

Tonasket FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Fruitland FFA, Idaho

Dayton FFA, Ore.


Poultry Evaluation


2nd Place — California: Megan Oliveira, Trever Edwards, Isabel Bishop, and Michayla Davidson, all of Galt FFA

Top Placing Individuals

4th Place — Isabel Bishop of Galt FFA, Calif.

8th Place — Michayla Davidson of Galt FFA, Calif.

Gold Emblem Teams

Galt FFA, Calif.

Silver Emblem Teams

North Clackamas FFA, Ore.

Kennewick FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Teams

Malad FFA, Idaho

Gold Emblem Individuals

Isabel Bishop of Galt FFA, Calif.

Michayla Davidson of Galt FFA, Calif.

Trever Edwards of Galt FFA, Calif.

Megan Oliveira of Galt FFA, Calif.

Hannah Ranum of North Clackamas FFA, Ore.

Caitlyn Carter of Kennewick FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Dallin Atkinson of Malad FFA, Idaho

Benjamin Waldron of Malad FFA, Idaho

Grace Garrett of North Clackamas FFA, Ore.

Jared Robeson of North Clackamas FFA, Ore.

Alejandra Vazquez of North Clackamas FFA, Ore.

Ashton Davis of Kennewick FFA, Wash.

Jack Vanhoorelbeke of Kennewick FFA, Wash.

Morgan White of Kennewick FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Dylan Brown of Malad FFA, Idaho

Matracea Semrad of Malad FFA, Idaho


Prepared Public Speaking

Silver Emblem Individuals


Allisa Hastie of Sierra FFA, Calif.

Kourtney Lehman of Baker FFA, Ore.

Erin E. Smith of Yelm FFA, Wash.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Amber Chambers of Teton County FFA, Idaho


Veterinary Science


3rd Place — California: Courtney Herring, Shauntel Statt, Kylie Raymond, and Emma Milks, all of Clovis FFA

4th Place — Idaho: Lauren Anderson, Hannah Krichbaum, Loretta Lacy, and Kristin Nesbitt, all of Meridian FFA

5th Place — Washington: Ryan England, Jadyn Denham, Alexis Kudsk, and Yuhsuan Ding, all of Ferndale FFA

Top Placing Individuals

2nd Place — Kristin Nesbitt of Meridian FFA, Idaho

6th Place — Emma Milks of Clovis FFA, Calif.

8th Place — Alexis Kudsk of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

10th Place — Ryan England of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Gold Emblem Teams

Clovis FFA, Calif.

Meridian FFA, Idaho

Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Teams

Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Gold Emblem Individuals

Courtney Herring of Clovis FFA, Calif.

Emma Milks of Clovis FFA, Calif.

Kylie Raymond of Clovis FFA, Calif.

Shauntel Statt of Clovis FFA, Calif.

Lauren Anderson of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Hannah Krichbaum of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Loretta Lacy of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Kristin Nesbitt of Meridian FFA, Idaho

Jadyn Denham of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Yuhsuan Ding of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Ryan England of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Alexis Kudsk of Ferndale FFA, Wash.

Silver Emblem Individuals

Tanna Osmin of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Hannah Walker of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Bronze Emblem Individuals

Gissep Marin of Hermiston FFA, Ore.

Sevana Patrick of Hermiston FFA, Ore.



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments